Providing Baseball and Softball to Litchfield, IL
Sponsored By:   Bank & Trust Company
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=LITCHFIELDPLAYBALL.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 


2020 Baseball/Softball Practice Schedules

Please click on the link below to view schedules.  If you would like to make a change to your practice schedule please e-mail  so your request can be processed.

The following schedules are general in nature and players will be notified of the exact dates and times by the coaches.

Blastball and T-Ball.

Echlin Field 1

              Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00                                                                                                                                

5:00      Kakaher                   Fleming                     Vaughan                  Vaughan              Goldman

6:00      Jones                        Kalaher                     Vaughan                  Vaughan                   

            Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00

9:30     

11:00                                                 Jones

12:30

2:00                                                   

3:30

Echlin Field 2

            Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00     Pennock                                                   Belusko                                                 Ostendorf

5:00                                      Lapolice                  Bates                       Pennock                Belusko    

6:00    Cunningham              Farris                     Cooper                     Farris                     Bates

            Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00

9:30     Cooper

11:00   Ostendorf

12:30

2:00

3:30

Echlin Field 3

           Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00                                                                     Gorowski                                            Cunningham

5:00                                     Gorowski                Goldman                                   

6:00    Gray                                                           Gray                       Fleming  

          Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00

9:30     

11:00

12:30

2:00

3:30


Pitching Machine Girls, Pinto Boys and Neptune Girls
Schalk B

              Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00                                                                                                  Belusko               Pennock

5:30       Pennock                 Gorowski                   Belusko                    Jewell                  Gorowski

7:00                                       Jewell                       Penock                                                  Fricke

              Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00      Belusko                         

9:30      Jewell                                     

11:00                                                 

12:30                                       

2:00     

3:30

Mustang Boys, Bronco Boys, Neptune Girls, Venus Girls and Mars Girls
Schalk A  

                Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:             Thursday:            Friday:

4:00       Fricke                         Fricke                                                                            

5:30        M Heyen                                                   J. Heyen                                             J. Heyen

7:00                                         H. Heyen                  Fricke                      M. Heyen              M Heyen

              Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00       H. Heyen

9:30       Fricke                                    

11:00      

12:30                                           

2:00        J. Heyen                               J Heyen  

3:30                                                    M Heyen           

Pony Boys
Walton Park

              Monday:                Tuesday:                Wednesday:            

4:00      

5:30                                                     

7:00                                                     

              Saturday:                             Sunday:

8:00         H. Heyen

9:30         

11:00       

12:30                                    

2:00                                                    

3:30


Alternate Field
Plummer

            Monday:                Tuesday:                    Wednesday:
4:00        

5:30          Fricke                            

 

            Saturday:                            Sunday:
8:00

9:30

11:00

12:30

2:00

3:30